Home / Race Results

Race Results

2017 All Finisher Results

25 km

1 SIMON POLI  1:52:20
2 NIGEL HUNTER  1:54:21
3 MARCELO THURN-VALSASSINA  1:58:35
4 DENIS PRICE  2:03:58
5 GREG BENSON  2:04:07
6 JEREMY BEAUGLEHOLE  2:05:43
7 TONY MINARDS  2:13:35
8 GREGORY WREN  2:17:13
9 JAMES COFFEY  2:23:38
10 AARON HITCHCOCK  2:24:42
11 FRANCIS GROENENDAAL  2:29:31
12 KRIS BENNETT  2:32:24
13 TIMOTHY CUMMINS  2:40:34
14 BEN SLYWA  2:50:03
15 JOHN TALBOT  2:53:13
16 HARRY PITLO  2:53:55
17 ANDREW NAYLOR  2:54:27
18 MICHAEL HALL  2:56:59
19 NICHOLAS SEE  3:36:26

1 PAMELA MCCASKIE 1:55:20
2 SIOBHAN MCCOSKEY 2:01:41
3 NICKI DU PLESSIS 2:02:44
4 SALLY CHETWIN 2:07:17
5 LAURA HOLMES 2:07:37
6 MICHELLE BROWN 2:09:14
7 ANDREA HARRIS 2:16:00
8 BEV ANDREWS 2:17:49
9 TRISKA HARPER 2:18:07
10 SARAH BURGE 2:25:22
11 KAREN PHILP 2:26:40
12 TRISHA LAKE 2:28:57
13 ANGELA CORTES 2:29:54
14 HILARY FRANCIS 2:31:15
15 TERRI WILLIS 2:33:57
16 SHIRLEY TREASURE 2:38:01
17 LEANNE BANK 2:40:43
18 PAMELA BENNETT 2:49:52
19 SKYE GUIDA 2:54:56
20 NHUNG WAWATAI 2:56:24
21 SARAH ALLANSON 3:02:22
22 SALLY CURRIE 3:06:56
23 SANDRA EASTLEY 3:07:45
24 JOSEPHINE BROWN 3:12:22
25 JULIE STOREY 3:19:07
26 VERONICA NOONAN 3:26:21
27 SHOSHANA DYSON 3:26:31
28 CARO VOS 3:36:27
29 KATE DZIENIS 3:53:59
30 JOOLS RICHARDSON 4:22:22
31 CHARLOTTE RUMNEY 4:22:22

50 km

1 THOMAS BAKOWSKI 3:19:57
2 JONO SHEEHAN 3:38:17
3 ZACHARY JEPS 3:46:14
4 CHRIS LARK 3:48:07
5 GARETH DEAN 3:59:13
6 TONY SMITH 4:05:48
7 NEIL BROOKES 4:05:51
8 CHRISTOPHER PULLEY 4:07:13
9 STUART MACKINNON 4:08:01
10 MICK FRANCIS 4:09:58
11 ANDREW POLI 4:21:18
12 BRYANT BURMAN 4:21:43
13 ANDREW THOMAS 4:27:22
14 ALLAN GAULT 4:37:19
15 JAMES SAWYER 4:37:47
16 DAVID NOONAN 4:42:42
17 MARK WILLIAMS 4:47:23
18 PATRICK GUGGISBERG 4:52:13
19 NATHAN LANE 4:55:51
20 BEN WHYTE 4:59:00
21 STEVE WHALLEY 4:59:04
22 ANDREW BRASKIC 4:59:52
23 MATT HENDERSON 5:12:14
24 IAN DOUGAN 5:13:39
25 CLARKE HENDRY 5:22:30
26 MATT BILNEY 5:25:02
27 DAVE ALLMARK 5:27:47
28 KEN COTTER 5:32:50
29 BRUCE FLINT 5:49:29
30 SCOTT WHISTON 5:50:16
31 RYAN POWELL 5:50:16
32 ALLAN CRISP 6:06:08
33 WILLIAM WALLACE 6:25:17
34 PETER JONES 6:27:59
35 SIMON GILBERT 7:14:12
36 ROBERT HENDERSON 7:14:43
37 JOHN OSBORNE 7:34:41

1 SHAYE PETT 4:16:47
2 CLARE WARDLE 4:27:16
3 RUTH MURDIE 4:36:43
4 ELYSE CRIPPS 4:47:22
5 LEE-MAREE GALLO 4:49:45
6 FREHD SOUTHERN 4:51:06
7 SIMONE MARKS 4:55:19
8 CLAIRE FRANKLIN 5:02:33
9 KATHRYN HOOKHAM 5:13:56
10 NYREE MARR 5:14:53
11 JOANNE DEAN 5:24:15
12 AMY BYRNE 5:25:02
13 DARLENE DALE 5:29:19
14 HANNA BEACH 5:31:58
15 JAQUI CLARK 5:33:13
16 CHERYL TATTERTON 5:39:18
17 KATRINA MORRIS 5:56:12
18 SHELAGH SMITH 5:58:59
19 SUE ROBERTSON 6:23:50
20 JOANNE HAYES 6:27:58
21 DESIREE MCGLINN 6:37:06
22 JENNIFER HENDERSON 7:14:14
23 NANCY HENDERSON 7:14:43

100km

1 RICHARD AVERY 7:35:56
2 KEVIN MATTHEWS 8:04:15
3 MIKE O’SULLIVAN 8:35:57
4 JON PENDSE 8:56:05
5 NATHAN FAWKES 9:20:29
6 BEN TREASURE 9:32:10
7 KEITH HOLT 9:37:03
8 ALEX PATTINSON 10:27:55
9 CHRIS WASILEW 10:30:18
10 ALLAN AMEY 10:44:11
11 ANDREW BATES 10:44:11
12 SCOTT BUNNY 10:49:56
13 ROB FREITAG 10:51:54
14 STEPHEN PEACOCK 10:54:34
15 JEFF SNOOK 11:32:28
16 GRAHAM BELL 11:42:51
17 NYK KOZAK 11:47:40
18 NATHAN REEVES 12:03:10
19 MARK DOYLE 12:03:35
20 TIM EVA 12:04:12
21 WHEELSIE KEILLOR 12:10:02

1 MARGIE HADLEY 8:58:17
2 HAYLEY NEWMAN 9:59:52
3 EMMA LUSCOMBE 11:05:27
4 HARMONY WAITE 12:26:17
5 RENEE BENNETT 14:21:50

 


 

 All Results Including Splits and pikers results

2015 Australia Day Ultra Results (all events)

2016 Australia Day Ultra Results (all events)

2017 Australia Day Ultra Results (all events)

 

Top